Mon Feb 20: Family Day

A Division

1 Adam Schiedel & Lyndsay Collette
2 Casey Devos & Jolande Amoraal
3 Dave Aitken & Teresa Tregunna
3 Brian Kloet & Corinne McGrath
5 Brad Morris & Karolina Piorkowska
5 Sam Haghirian & MOnica Khosravi
5 Jason Mueller & Jenna Gignac
5 Vitaliy Maladyka & Amalia Adelina
9 Kendra Thomson & Colby Kriegl
9 Daryl Finlay & Michelle Daigneault
9 Anna Jankovic & Brendon Wrana
9 Melissa Vandersluis & Corey Havlin

B Division

1 Phil (with the beard) & Marta Witkos
2 Gennady Ashikhmin & Angela Peck
3 John Han & Michele Gerard
3 Dina C & Kevin Marshall
5 Jonas Zeithammel & Alicia Oprea
5 Jordan Hinchey & Julie Wallace
5 Sherman D’Souza & Amelie Foucoult
5 Julie Hwang & Dentor Pang
9 Nikolas Zboralski & Sarah Oag
9 Katie Petropanagos & Andrew Williamson
9 Ashley Guenther Feeney  & Timothy Feeney

Mon Oct 10: Thanksgiving

B Division

  1. Taylor Woudwyk & Jackie Macadams
  2. Antero Manninen & Andrea Lee
  3. Jim Van Gorp & Shannon Morris
  4. Corey Havlin & Melissa Vandersluis
  5. Jon Sarafinchin & Stephanie Weiss
  6. Gennady Ashikhmin & Anglea Peck
  7. Mina Roufiel & Anna Kolesnikova
  8. Vitaliy Maladyka & Amelia Adelina
  9. Nick Macera & Samantha Macrito
  10. Chris Lynes & Sarahn Irwin
  11. Craig Dutot & Yvonne Pan
  12. Paul Casinathan & Theresa Tosh
  13. Andrew Furfaro & Qi Zhang
  14. Jenna Marie Beach & Andrew Puc

Wednesday July 1, Canada Day Co-Ed 2s

A Division

  1. Petra Duchaslavova & Pavel Rotrekl
  2. Devan O’Connor & Josh Shermer
  3. Joe Teti & Monika Malachowska
  4. Jonathan Moser & Kayla Gaudette
  5. Michelle Ryckman & Cody Lee
  6. Dan Mrowiec & Kim Gardner
  7. Chelsea Mazur & Dan Legge

B Division

  1. Anna Jankovic & Justin Matthews
  2. Anna Paris & Sam Haghirian
  3. Mareike Dietsch & Tobias Marat
  4. Aleksandra Checinski & Chris Merrick
  5. Andrea Lee & Geordie King
  6. Kam Gibson & Tracy Van-Loon
  7. Marta Witkos & Tristan Reid
  8. Dejan Dusic & Sandra Pavlovic
  9. JamiePaterson & Matt Robbins
  10. LucaLeustean & Lillian Wu
  11. Jennifer Davis & Dathan Hackshaw
  12. Craig Dutot & Julie Sleeth
  13. Greg Nowicki & Aleksandra Mara

Monday May 18, Victoria Day Co-Ed 2s

A Division
1. Casey Devos & Kris Dowling
2. Pavel Rotrekl & Christina Rosso
3. Jake Macneil & JJ Edwards
3. Sholan Trivedi & Michelle Ryckman
5. Gonzalo Kristiansen & Tiffany Chung
5. Dean Martin & Petra Duchaslavova
5. Zac Gironda & Aileen Holder
5. Jori Mantha & Jolande Amoraal
9. Milad Chitan & Rachel Marcus
9. Chris Trinca & Karolina Piorkowska
9. Joe Teti & Monika Malachowska
9. Nick Maicas & Anne Hysa

B Division
1. Scott Admans & Tania Admans
2. Chris lambert & Samantha Wood
3. Radu Judet & Lenna Farquhar
3. Dave Mastrangelo & Julie hwang
5. Gennady Ashikhmin & Samantha Ko
5. Mark Malbasic & Adrienne Milne
5. Mike Nichol & Connie Kim
5. Dathan Hackshaw & Jennifer Davis
9. Alex Khazanovich & Yanan Chen
9. Dave Fidler & Kelly Zalec
9. Sebastian Vietz & Joanne Nicoroa

Monday October 13, Thanksgiving Day Co-Ed 2s

A Division
1. Jasmin Cull & Petra Duchaslavova
2. Gonzalo Kristiansen & Anna Popio
3. Josh Askin & Monika Malachowska
3. Falvio Wilches & Tiffany Chung
5. Sebastian Vietz & Rosalie Sinanan

B Division
1. Scott Admans & Tania Admans
2. Malindima Sampa & Aleksandra Checinski
3. Alex Khazanovich & Sandra Rosete
3. John Nicholas & Christie Harper
5. Dentor Pang & Diana Thai
5. Andrew Furfaro & Eva Hadjuk

Tuesday July 1, 2014 Canada Day Co-Ed 2s

A Division
1. Justin Greer & Petra Duchaslavova
2. Kanitha Boransprit & Jolande Amoraal
3. Kevin Benn & Aleksandra Checinski
3. Josh Askin & Monika Malachowska
5. Mark Spehr & Samantha Ainsworth
5. Nick D’entremont & Stephanie Weiss

B Division
1. Josh Gluskin & Joanna Habbous
2. Radu Judet & Lenna Farquhar
2. Dave Mastrangelo & Arsheya Rauf
3.
3. Dave McCloud & Samantha Ko
5.
5.

Monday May 19, 2014 Victoria Day Co-Ed 2s

A Division:
1. Josh Shermer & Petra Duchaslavova
2. Rex Fenton & Katie Jenkins
3. Josh Gluskin & Joanna Habbous
3. Mack Robertson & Taylor
5. Connor Thompson & Victoria Ho

B Division:
1. Radu Judet & Lenna Farquhar
2. John Nicholas & Christie Harper
3. Dorin Ilea & Tania Vera
3. Dave McCloud & Samantha Ko
5. Dathan Hackshaw & Jennifer Davis
5. Dan Mallett & Kayla Castonguay

Monday February 17, 2014 Family Day

A Division:
1. Justin Greer & Petra Duchaslavova
2. Joe Teti & Monika Malachowska
3. Kevin Benn & Aleksandra Chechinski
3. Mark Spehr & Jolande Amoraal
5. Josh Askin & Melissa Duplessis
5. Flavio Wilches & Tiffany Chung
5. James Didiodato & Roz Lee
5. Nigel Baldeo & Jia Min Ou
9. Gonzalo Kristiansen & Arry Lee Kristiansen
10. Colby Kriegl & Whitney Jorgensen
10. Evan Minshell & Kris Dowling
10. Kevin Ebert & Erin Sellar
10. Daniel Oad & Stephanie Turner
10. Patrick Andula & Marta Witkos
10. Taehun Lee & Alayna Kutsukake

B Division:
1. Matty Shan & Jamie Paterson
2. Alan Charlton & Krista Caldwell
3. Austin Chai & Dina Coccimiglio
3. Radu Judet & Lenna Farquhar
5. Dave Mills & Julie Hwang
5. Matt Techlowicz & Donna Mazzaferro
5. Jonathan Gravel & Seanna McMartin
5. Eric De Guia & Vicki Woodhead
9. Dan Jackson & Becky Franklin
10. Kent Wilson & Carol Toenjes
10. Dorin Ilea & Tanya Vera
10. Matt Volley & Samantha Ko
10. Ravi Raveenthiramoorthy & Stephanie Maslowski
10. Troy Marsh & Joanna Zmudka
10. Eric Wimalasekera & Briana Trypuc

Monday August 5: Simcoe Day-Co-Ed 2s

1. Alex Park & Rachel Cockrell
2. Justin Greer & Rosalie Sinanan
3. Joe Teti & Christina Rosso
3. Josh Gluskin & Donna Mazzaferro
5. Matty Shan & Jamie Patterson
5. Hosni & Andrea Lee
5. Raf Starmach & Stephanie De Lorenzo : B Div Champs
9. Felix Leung & Amanda Li (Condolences Champions)
9. Steve Natta & Samantha Ku
9. Bradyn Parent & Sam Arnold
9. Daniel Shermer & Tia Miric

Sunday July 14 Womens 2s

1. Elizabeth Salas & Nancy Pokupec
2. Christina Rosso & Petra Duchoslavova
3. Mandy Tresham & Becky Tresham
3. Rosalie Sinanan & Alice Sommerville
5. Andrea Anderson & Amanda Taffeiren
5. Alisha Skinner & Amalia
5. Stephanie Boikovitis & Kyla Marino
5. Aspasia Manos & Seffi Fountas

Monday May 20-Victoria Day-Co-Ed 2s

1. Adam Spragg & Zoe Mackintosh
2. Kevin Benn & Aleksandra Chechinski
3. Joe Teti & Jamie Patterson
3. Oleg Kovalchuk & Taryn Grieder
5. Matt Ragogna & Mandy Tresham
5. Simon Oomen Hurst & Neenah Navaserro
5. Nadeem Mumtaz & Liz Dias
5. Scott Wilkinson & Kelsea Brown
9. Dan Mrowiec & Shanyn Devereux
9. Tyler Hoogkanp & Stephanie Weiss
9. Paul Sevenster & Jovana Nadaski
9. Jayson Whiteford & Alisha Arora
9. Josh Gluskin & Stephanie Boikivitis
9. Jeff Birrell & Casey McFadyen: B Div Champs
9. Raf Starmach & Stephanie De Lorenzo
9. Jean Mascaro & Lidia Rosati
9. Craig Dutot & Melanie Weaver

Sat May 4 Satellite 2s

Men
1. Michael Majcen & Jay Tremonti
2. Nick d’Entremont & Casey Devos
3. Tom Paniak & James Ballaban
3. Alex Park & Michael Denton
5. Daniel Mrowiec & Scott Wilkinson
5. Todd Bonk & William Bonk
5. Mike Packowski & Jeff Laughlin
5. Kevin Ebert & Merlin X

Women
1. Tiffany Chung & Teresa Valiquette
2. Rosalie Sinanan & Alice Sommerville
3. Jovana Nadaski & Sandra Pavlovic
3. Christina Rosso & Petra Duchoslavova
5. Danielle Chu & Frances Dang

April 1, 2013 Easter Co-Ed 2s Results:

A Division
1. Joe Teti & Monika Malachowska
2. Josh Askin & Rosalie Sinanen
3. Marta Witkos & Phil Fudalej
3. Tiffany Chung & Flavio Wilches
5. Joanne Nicoara & Justin Greer
5. Roz Lee & James Didiodato
5. Scott Admans & Tania Admans
5. Mario Benvenuto & Najdana Andjelkovic

B Division
1. Dina Coccimiglio & Josh Gluskin
2. Matti & Jamie Patterson
3. Stephanie DeLorenzo & Raf Starmach
3. Eddy Stepanian & Jenny Verma
5. Geoff Dover & Jelena Rakovac
5. Donna Mazzaferro & Matt Techlowicz
5. Craig Dutot & Erica Manderson
5. Ryan Defaria & Jessica Leung

Feb 18, 2013 Family Day Co-Ed 2s Results:

A Division
1. Joe Teti & Monika Malachowska
2. Denny Moser & Sandra Florio
3. Kevin Benn & Aleksandra Checinski
3. Eddy Stepanian & Dina Katsoulis
5. Shawn Powell & Kris Dowling
5. Matt Ragogna & Mandy Tresham
5. Josh Askin & Leah Camenzind
5. Josh Shermer & Rosalie Sinanen
9. Maxine Law Tan & Brandon Doyle- Consolation Champs
10. Hayley Chisholm & Dylan Cropper
11. Tiffany Chung & Flavio Wilches
11. Joanne Nicoara & Sebastian Vietz
13. Roz Lee & Jayson Whiteford
13. Marta Witkos & Phil Fudalej
13. Adam Spragg & Julia Pynn
13. Andrea Lee & Nick D’entremont

B Division
1. Scott Admans & Tania Admans
2. James Diodato & Jamie Paterson
3. Danni Chu & Matt
3. Stephanie DeLorenzo & Raf Starmach
5. John Molinaro & Jodie Hastings

About

 

We have over 50,000 sq ft of indoor and outdoor sandbox courts, offering the best for your special beach event!

Weather is always guaranteed, just bring your playtime :)

Latest Photos

 

View Gallery

Contact Us

 
Beach Blast
15 Leswyn Rd
Toronto, Ontario
Canada
M6A 1K1

   416.785.6677
  info@beachblast.ca